Highlights from this year's Golf Classic!

SLAA News ,

Can’t Get Any Better Than This!

More than 200 members, industry colleagues and guests supported this year’s Golf Classic! 

This is the first time since 2019 that SLAA hosted a “SOLD OUT” tournament!  Bye-bye COVID!  We are back in business, and what a tournament it was!

At 10:00 am, over 100 carts rolled away in different directions for a great day of golfing, eating, drinking, and some much-needed networking time.     

As usual, our generous sponsors pulled out the stops with plenty of food, beverages and more on the course, and our courtesy carts filled with plenty of snack and cigars served the golfers all day long.

We capped off the evening with our networking event, featuring great food, friends, and beverages. The evening also included prizes for all the tournament winners!

We thank all who participated whether as golfers or volunteers. We also appreciate the support and generosity of our sponsors who do so much to make this event so successful. 

On behalf of SLAA, we thank our volunteers for the day:

Angie Hickey, BluSky Restoration

Carl Hanly, Key Trak, Inc.

Deb Done, Apartment Search

Grant Augenstein, EverReady Services

Jenn Heuer, RBM Partners

Jon Woodrome, Venture Restoration

Kevin Laune, Watchtower Security

Laura Bruyere, Apartment Leasing Solutions, LLC

Lindsy Harvey, Red Tail Residential

Meghan Estes, Capitol Group

Melissa DeCicco, Satisfacts

Michelle White, Esq.

Sharon & Barb Chapman, Chapman Design

 

Golf Classic Winners….

1st Place Woodlands – Team: Simmons, Teirney, Dawes & Cochran

1st Place Prairie – Team: Potsou and United Carpet

1st Place Meramec – Team: Hubbartt, Shipp, Halstead & Morse


Closet to pin

#6 Woodlands – Jesse Tierney
#2 Prairie – Jesse Tierney

#3 Meramec – Mario Reyes

 

Longest Drive (Men & Women)

Woodland #7 – Kloda and Lisa Miceli Standage
Prairie #3 – Fred Howell and Christy Cammarata
Meramec #5 – Andrew McCluskey and Deandra Phillips

 

Skins Game

1 Skin with an eagle on #4 Woodlands – Team: Standage, Hamburg, Skelton & Weller

1 Skin with an eagle on #9 Prairie – Team: Adams, Jones, Gonet & Murphy

1 Skin with an eagle on #2 Woodlands – Team: Baker, Schneider, Johnson & Kloda

 

DIAMOND SPONSOR

Chadwell Supply
United Carpet Company

 

GOLD SPONSORS

C. Bennett Building Supplies

StoneCreek Communities

 

EVENT SPONSORS & GOLF TEAMS

The Laurel, 2B Residential

Advanced Exercise

AHM Management

Apartments.com

Arnold Insurance

Artisent Floors

Baker Landscaping

Bart Fogelbach

Beckner Painting & Contracting

BluSky Restoration Contractors

Brake Landscaping & Lawncare

C. Bennett Building Supplies

Capitol Group, Inc.

Chadwell Supply

CNC Commercial Group

Consumer Collection Mgmt.

CS Flooring

Davis & Travaglini, LLC

EcoFit Equipment

EverReady Services

Ferguson Facilities Supply

First Onsite

FM Roofing

Fogelman - 15Seventy

GrassWorx

HD Supply Facilities Maintenance

HomeScreen Tenant Screening

Hoppy's Self Service

James, Hutchison & Forth

KeyTrak

KONE, Inc

Loyet Landscaping

Maverick SoftWash

Metro Services Group

Mills Properties

Maryland Oaks, MLP Management

Monarch Investment Group

Reinker, Hamilton & Fenley

Rent.

Repete Marketing

Rottler Pest Control

Sams Carpet Cleaning

Shelby Roofing & Exteriors

Sherwin Williams Paints

Skarin Agency

St. Louis Cleaning & Restoration

StoneCreek Communities

Surface Restoration

Tesson Roofing & Exteriors

Trane Technologies

Tut & Tut Properties

United Carpet

United Construction Solutions

Venturi Restoration

Watchtower Security

Worcester Investments

Xtreme Green Synthetic Turf

 

Many thanks to everyone!  We are truly grateful for your generosity and support!